7 a.m. Ghost Town (2009)
1 p.m. Once Upon A Time in Mexico
10 a.m. Big Fish
12:15 p.m. Clash of the Titans
10 a.m. The Flintstones
1:30 p.m. My Sister’s Keeper
10:45 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
Fri., July 1
10 a.m. Biker Build-off: Matt Hotch vs. Roger Goldammer
12 p.m. Deadliest Catch: Ends of the Earth
3:00 American Chopper: Best of American Chopper: Jr. vs. Sr.
5:30 Cash Cab: Episode 33
7:00 Dual Survival: Buried Alive
9:00 Dual Survival: Road to Nowhere
10:00 Swamp Loggers: Land Dispute
Sat., July 2
9 a.m. Nowhere to Go
10:00 Crisis at the Mill
11:00 Split Tracks
12 p.m. Juggling Act
1:00 Down to the Wire
2:00 Rainy Days
4:00 Swamp Loggers: Truck Wars
5:00 Put to the Test
6:00 Wake Up Call
7:00 Murphy’s Law
9:00 Road Warriors
10:00 Land Dispute
11:00 Snow Days
Sun., July 3
10 a.m. Deadliest Catch: New Blood Part 1
11:00 Deadliest Catch: New Blood Part 2
1 p.m. Old Age and Treachery
3:00 A Wing and a Prayer
5:00 Thick as Thieves
6:00 Graduation Day
8:00 Frontier Medicine
9:00 Birds, Bones and Blood
10:00 It’s Not All Mai Tais and Yahtzee
National Geographic
Fri., July 1
9 a.m. Explorer: Mammoth Mystery
10:00 Bizarre Dinosaurs
12 p.m. Prehistoric Predators: Bear
2:00 Dog Whisperer: The Evil Queen
4:00 Flea Man: Batman’s Basement
6:00 Turnaround King: Jersey Gym Pump-Up
8:00 Unlikely Animal Friends
9:00 Unlikely Animal Friends 2
10:00 Cocaine Sub Hunt
Sat., July 2
2 p.m. Back on the Streets
4:00 Against the Wall
5:00 Worst of the Worst
6:00 Hard Time: The Hustle
7:00 Explorer: Ghost Ships of the Great Lakes
8:00 Ben Franklin’s Pirate Fleet
9:00 Ice Pilots: Race Against the Melt
10:00 Shark Men: Giants of the Deep
Sun., July 3
9 a.m. Dog Whisperer: Chipper and Rudy & Monte
10:00 Border Wars: City Under Siege
11:00 Cocaine Sub Hunt
1 p.m. Ultimate Factories: Peterbilt
3:00 Ultimate Factories: Dodge Challenger
6:00 Explorer: Narco State
8:00 Naked Science: Secret World of Fireworks
9:00 Hoover Dam Reinvented
10:00 Supercarrier: USS Ronald Reagan
TVB Pearl
Fri., July 1
12:35 p.m. Hyper Parents Coddled Kids
1:30 An Inconvenient Truth
3:20 Wallace and Gromit in a Matter of Loaf and Death
6:20 6 billion Others
6:30 Green Challenge: Golfing World
7:00 Global Football
7:30 News at Seven-thirty
7:50 Weather Report
8:30 Surviving the Tsunami
9:35 Surviving the Tsunami (Cont’d)
9:50 Weekend Blockbuster: Invincible
12:35 a.m. Dolce Vita
Sat., July 2
1:20 p.m. Bobby Chinn Cooks Asia
1:45 Zhang Haochen — Pictures From Russia
6:25 Kung Fu Quest (RTHK)
7:30 News at Seven-thirty
7:50 Weather Report
9:30 Weekend Blockbuster: Nanny McPhee
12 a.m. Late Late Show: Wimbledon
Sun., July 3
3 p.m. Green Challenge: Golfing World
6:30 The Best Job in the World
7:00 Cheese Slices (IV)
7:30 News at Seven-thirty
7:50 Weather Report
8:00 Star Wars the Clone Wars (III)
9:30 Weekend Blockbuster: War of the Worlds
12:15 a.m. 2011 Wimbledon Championships — Women’s Singles Final
1:55 Around the World in 80 Gardens
ESPN Star
Fri., July 1
8 a.m. MLB Regular Season 2011 (E) Match: Boston Red Sox vs. Philadelphia Phillies
11:00 Open Championship Official Film 2002
1:40 p.m. ESPNews
7:00 Planet Speed 2011/12
8:00 Open Championship Official Film 2003
9:00 Great Open Champions — Lee Trevino — God Is A Mexican 1995
10:30 Football Asia 2011/12
Sat., July 2
10 a.m. Natwest Series 2011 H/lts Match: England vs. Sri Lanka
3 p.m. Great Rounds of the Open — Severiano Ballesteros 1995
7:55 MotoGP World Championship 2011 — Qualifying
10:00 Beating The Best — Tom Watson 1993
Sun., July 3
3 p.m. Open Championship Official Film 1988
4:57 MotoGP World Championship 2011 — Main Race
9:00 Global Football 2011
10:00 Turning Points of the Open Championship 1996
For full listings visit www.tvb.com.hk, www.atv.com.hk, www.discoverychannel.co.uk,
www.ngcasia.com, www.hboasia.com, www.espnstar.com, and
english.cctv.com.
Program schedule correct at press time.