-
Advertorial
-
FOCUS
-
Guide
-
Lifestyle
-
Tech and Vogue
-
TechandScience
-
CHTF Special
-
Nanshan
-
Futian Today
-
Hit Bravo
-
Special Report
-
Junior Journalist Program
-
World Economy
-
Opinion
-
Diversions
-
Hotels
-
Movies
-
People
-
Person of the week
-
Weekend
-
Photo Highlights
-
Currency Focus
-
Kaleidoscope
-
Tech and Science
-
News Picks
-
Yes Teens
-
Budding Writers
-
Fun
-
Campus
-
Glamour
-
News
-
Digital Paper
-
Food drink
-
Majors_Forum
-
Speak Shenzhen
-
Shopping
-
Business_Markets
-
Restaurants
-
Travel
-
Investment
-
Hotels
-
Yearend Review
-
World
-
Sports
-
Entertainment
-
QINGDAO TODAY
-
In depth
-
Leisure Highlights
-
Markets
-
Business
-
Culture
-
China
-
Shenzhen
-
Important news
在线翻译:
szdaily -> Weekend -> 
TV Guide for Oct. 28 to 30
    2011-10-28  08:53    Shenzhen Daily

ATV World

Fri., Oct. 28

8:00 Famous Chinese Cuisine II (Putonghua)

8:25 Stories From Afar V (Putonghua)

6:25 Story Board

6:55 The Pulse

7:25 Financial Report

7:30 Main News and Weather Report

8:00 People & Politics

8:30 Hong Kong Loving Hearts 2011

9:00 Perfect Disaster

10:00 Hawaii Five-0

11:00 Late News

11:18 Financial Update

12:45 a.m. Golfing World

Sat., Oct. 29

5:45 p.m. Korean Hour: Likable or not (Korean/Cant)

7:00 21st Century Business

7:30 Main News and Weather Report

8:00 Tomorrow Today

9:00 Steve Jobs: The Greatest Icon of the Digital Age (ENG/CANT)

9:30 World's Funniest Videos

10:00 CSI: Sr. 10

11:00 Late News

11:20 Racing To Win

Sun., Oct. 30

8 a.m. Asia Today

8:30 Dialogue

9:00 Hour of Power (ENG/CANT)

10:00 JP Time TV

1:30 p.m. World's Funniest Videos

2:00 In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley

6:55 Police Report

7:00 In Good Shape

7:30 Main News and Weather Report

8:00 Newsline

9:00 Nick Bakers Weird Creature

10:30 World's Funniest Videos

11:00 Late News

 

HBO

Fri., Oct. 28

8 a.m. The Next Karate Kid

9:45 Capitalism: A Love Story

12 p.m. Dinocroc vs. Supergator

2:00 Panic Room

3:50 Jerry Maguire

6:15 The Golden Child

8:00 Anger Management

10:00 The Karate Kid (2010)

Sat., Oct. 29

9 a.m. Tank Girl

10:45 Troy

1:25 p.m. The Lovely Bones

3:45 Jerry Maguire

6:00 Legendary

7:45 The Karate Kid (2010)

10:00 The Losers

Sun., Oct. 30

9 a.m. The Goonies

10:50 Jaws

12:50 p.m. Jaws 2

2:45 Blast From the Past

4:30 Julie & Julia

6:30 The Back-up Plan

8:10 The Bounty Hunter

10:00 The Other Guys

11:50 The Runaways

 

Discovery

Fri., Oct. 28

9 a.m. Mega Moves 5: Ocean Odessy

11:00 River Monsters With Jeremy Wade: Short Tailed Ray

12 p.m. How It's Made 12: Pneumatic Impact Wrenches

2:00 Lord of the Fleas: Episode 3

3:00 American Chopper: Senior Vs. Junior: Meteorite Men Bike

5:00 River Monsters With Jeremy Wade: Short Tailed Ray

7:00 How Stuff Works (Season 2): Games Unboxed

8:00 How the Universe Works: Galaxies

11:00 Anatomy of A Takedown

Sat., Oct. 29

11 a.m. Attack of the Giant Jellyfish

12 p.m. Squid Invasion

3:00 On the Case With Paula Zahn (Season 2): A Cry in the Night

5:00 Gold Rush: Alaska: Episode 10

7:00 Kings of Construction 2: Stone Cutters Bridge

9:00 Surviving Disaster: Fire

10:00 Gold Rush: Alaska: Full Disclosure

11:00 Lost Tapes (Season 3): Poltergeist

Sun., Oct. 30

9 a.m. Beyond Survival With Les Stroud: The Arctic

11:00 I Shouldn't BE Alive (Season 3): Blizzard of Death

12 p.m. Deadliest Catch Season 7: Episode 13

1:00 Man vs. Wild (Season 6): Iceland Fire and Ice

2:00 Dual Survival Season 2: Episode 8

3:30 Auction Hunters: Episode 3

5:30 Destroyed in Seconds: Episode 2

7:00 River Monsters: European Maneater

9:00 Curiosity: Is There A Parallel Universe

10:00 How the Universe Works: Planets

 

National Geographic

Fri., Oct. 28

10 a.m. Amazonia's Giant Jaws

11:00 Seconds From Disaster: Comet Air Crash Afternoon

12 p.m. Restrepo: Outpost Afghanistan

1:00 The Untold Truth About Supermokh

2:00 Don't Tell My Mother: Venezuela

3:00 The Truth Behind: UFO

6:00 Inside: The Legion 3

7:00 Seconds From Disaster: Crash of the Concorde

9:00 The Truth Behind: The Loch Ness Monster

10:00 Ancient X Files: Secrets of the Dark Arts

Sat., Oct. 29

12 p.m. Predator CSI: Killer Fog

1:00 Test your Brain: You Won't Believe Your Eyes

5:00 Dogfight Over Guadalcanal

6:00 Earth Shocks: Megaflood

7:00 The Truth Behind: The Loch Ness Monster

8:00 Locked Up Abroad: Mexico Money Machine

9:00 Finding Atlantis

10:00 Test your Brain: You Won't Believe Your Eyes

12 a.m. Locked Up Abroad: Mexico Money Machine

Sun., Oct. 30

12 p.m. My Dog Ate What?: Tampons, Muscle Relaxants, and A Needle

2:00 The Known Universe: End of the World

3:00 The Truth Behind: Atlantis

4:00 The Truth Behind: The Crystal Skulls

5:00 Test your Brain: You Won't Believe Your Eyes

7:00 My Dog Ate What?: Tampons, Muscle Relaxants, and A Needle

8:00 Ancient X Files: Secrets of the Dark Arts

9:00 Mega Factories: Audi

10:00 Mega Factories: Ferrari

 

TVB Pearl

Fri., Oct. 28

2 p.m. Inside the Stock Exchange

2:03 Market Update

6:20 Financial Report

6:30 Green Challenge: Golfing World

7:00 Global Football

7:30 News at Seven-thirty

7:50 Weather Report

7:55 Earth Live

8:30 Gordon's Great Escape (I)

9:30 Silent Hill

10:30 Marketplace

Sat., Oct. 29

8:55 a.m. Tomorrow's World

9:25 Cheese Slices

9:50 Mandarin MOD Top 10

11:10 Dolce Vita

11:35 Glamour Puds (I)

1 p.m. Dr. Sun Yat-sen

3:35 FIA World Touring Car Championship

6:15 Fat Man in a White Hat

7:20 Police Report (RTHK)

7:30 News at Seven-thirty

7:50 Weather Report

7:55 Earth Live

8:00 America's Funniest Home Videos

8:30 America's Got Talent

9:30 The Hills Have Eyes 2

11:45 Alexander

Sun., Oct. 30

1 p.m. Between Earth and Sky

1:55 Sunday Sport

3:00 Green Challenge: Golfing World

6:15 Global Ideas

6:30 Undersea Edens

7:00 Money Magazine

7:30 News at Seven-thirty

7:50 Weather Report

8:00 Monsters vs Aliens Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space

9:30 AVPR Aliens vs Predator Requiem

12:20 a.m. Top Gear (XIV)

 

ESPN Star

Fri., Oct. 28

11:01 a.m. Women's Billiards US Open Semifinal Match: Allison Fisher vs. Erica Park

2 p.m. Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal: Superfinal Match: Russia vs. Switzerland

5:59 Sports Center Right Now

9:00 Women's Billiards US Open Semifinal Match: Ga Young Kim vs. Jasmin Ouschan

10:30 Bundesliga 2011/12 Weekly Preview

Sat., Oct. 29

8 a.m. Mountain West Conference Football Match: BYU vs. TCU

2:30 p.m. Planet Speed 2011/12

6:00 UEFA Champions League 2011/12 Magazine Show

8:00 Football Asia 2011/12

9:25 Bundesliga 2011/12 Match: FC Bayern Munich vs. 1. FC Nuremberg

12 a.m. ESPNews

Sun., Oct. 30

8 a.m. UEFA Champions League 2011/12 Group Phase, Matchday 3 Match: Olympiacos vs. Borussia Dortmund

11:00 Women's Billiards US Open Championship Match: Allison Fisher vs. Ga Young Kim

4 p.m. Bundesliga 2011/12 Match: FC Bayern Munich vs. 1. FC Nuremberg

7:30 Scorecast Sunday

11:00 ESPNews

 

For full listings visit www.tvb.com.hk, www.atv.com.hk, www.discoverychannel.co.uk,

www.ngcasia.com, www.hboasia.com, and www.espnstar.com.

Program schedule

correct at press time.

 

 

深圳报业集团版权所有, 未经授权禁止复制; Copyright 2010, All Rights Reserved.
Shenzhen Daily E-mail:szdaily@szszd.com.cn