tv 4:20 a.m. Sat. on HBO
Drillbit Taylor
Based on an original story by John Hughes, a trio of anxious high school freshmen is targeted by the school bully, Filkins, on the first day of school. Before they become completely engulfed in Filkins’ reign of terror, they seek out protection by placing an ad for a personal bodyguard. Enter Drillbit Taylor, not the best but definitely the cheapest of the mercenaries, hit men and bodyguards.
Taylor is steely, dangerous and skilled in covert black-ops and exotic martial arts. He’s also a complete fraud who’s no match for Filkins. Now it’s up to the trio to transform this down-and-out drifter into the savior he promised to be.
(SD-Agencies)
TVB Pearl
Fri., March 10
1 p.m. Market Update
2:00 Inside the Stock Exchange and Market Update
8:00 Money Magazine
8:30 Great American Railroad Journeys
9:30 Today in History
9:35 The Fearless Chef
10:35 Marketplace
10:40 Bones #3
12 a.m. Gotham #11
12:55 Late Late Show: Remember Sunday
2:45 The Fearless Chef
3:35 Great American Railroad Journeys
Sat., March 11
7 a.m. Showers of Blessing
7:30 NBC Nightly News
10:00 Hour of Power
11:00 Dolce Vita
11:50 Money Magazine
12:15 p.m. Limitless #2
2:05 Troy
6:30 60 Minutes
7:20 Police Report
8:30 America's Got Talent
9:25 Video Cookbook and Today in History
9:30 Weekend Blockbuster: The Wolverine
12:20 a.m. Earth Live
12:25 Racing to Win
1:55 Late Late Show: Chronicle
Sun., March 12
1 p.m. Life Story
1:55 Wild Florida
6:55 The Spirit of Yachting: A Golden Anniversary
8:30 America's Got Talent and Today in History
9:30 Weekend Blockbuster: 300 Rise of an Empire
11:35 Video Cookbook
12 a.m. Dolce Vita
12:30 MasterChef
2:05 Top Gear
3:05 America's Got Talent
3:55 Xploration Earth 2050 HBO
Fri., March 10
8:30 a.m. The Tale of Despereaux
10:00 Black Mass
12 p.m. Crashing S1 02: The Road
12:30 Crashing S1 03: Yard Sale
4:10 Charlotte's Web
7:15 The Last Witch Hunter
9:00 The Gunman
10:55 In the Heart of the Sea
Sat., March 11
7:25 a.m. Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
8:45 Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
10:05 In the Heart of the Sea
12:05 p.m. The Last Witch Hunter
1:50 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
7:00 Guardians of the Galaxy
9:00 Concussion
11:00 Public Enemies
4:20 a.m. Drillbit Taylor
Sun., March 12
6 a.m. Stardust
8:05 The Last Song
9:55 Public Enemies
12:10 p.m. Concussion
2:15 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
4:40 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
7:15 10 Cloverfield Lane
9:00 Terminator Genisys
11:05 Dark Water National Geographic
Fri., March 10
12:30 p.m. Mine Kings: Black Opal
1:25 Battleground Brothers: Homeward Bound
2:20 Street Genius: Fire and Water
2:45 Street Genius: Forces of Nature
3:15 Locked Up Abroad: Sao Paulo Death Trap
4:10 The Border: Smuggler's Highway
6:00 Genius By Stephen Hawking: Where Are We?
8:00 Crimes Against Nature: Good Cop, Bad Cop
9:00 Locked Up Abroad: Venezuela Blues
10:00 The Border: Gang Bust
Sat., March 11
12:30 p.m. Megastructures: 747 Breakdown
4:10 A Brave Heart: The Lizzie Velasquez Story
5:05 Atlantis Rising
7:00 Route Awakening: Ep 3
7:30 Route Awakening: Ep 4
8:00 Air Crash Investigation: Disaster Runway
9:00 Mega Factories: Supercars: Mustang
10:00 Megastructures: Monster Shredder
Sun., March 12
12:30 p.m. Filthy Riches: Big Gator, Small Boat
2:20 Locked Up Abroad: Sao Paulo Death Trap
3:15 The Border: Gang Bust
5:05 A Brave Heart: The Lizzie Velasquez Story
6:00 Dog Whisperer: Hope, Chloe and Sam Primetime
7:00 Dog Whisperer: Amber, Snoopy and Schroeder
8:00 Mine Kings: Dynamite Garnet
9:00 Wicked Tuna: Battle at Midway
10:00 Map of Hell Cinemax
Fri., March 10
7:25 a.m. Ffolkes
9:00 The Fog
10:30 Murphy’s Law
12:10 p.m. Timeline
2:05 Highlander
4:00 The Gambler
5:45 Dad’s Army
7:45 Fury
10:00 The Boy (2016)
11:40 Lake Placid 3
Sat., March 11
6 a.m. Pacific Heights
7:45 Proof of Life
10:20 Dad’s Army
12 p.m. Fury
2:15 Street Fighter
3:55 Crimson Tide
5:50 Mystery Men
8:15 Dragonheart
10:00 The Transporter Refueled
11:35 Strike Back S4 10
Sun., March 12
7:40 a.m. Mortal Kombat
9:20 Red Heat
11:00 Raw Deal
12:45 p.m. Mystery Men
2:45 Hot Rod
4:10 Dragonheart
5:55 Greystoke the Legend of Tarzan Lord of the Apes
8:25 The Transporter Refueled
10:00 Air
11:35 John Wick Star Sports
Fri., March 10
10:30 a.m. FOX College Basketball 2016/17 Providence vs. Creighton
1 p.m. Bundesliga 2016/17 Koln vs. Bayern
4:00 Bundesliga 2016/17 Monchengladbach vs. Schalke
10:30 FOX College Basketball 2016/17 Providence vs. Creighton
Sat., March 11
12:30 p.m. Total Combat 2016/17
4:30 Motul FIM Superbike World Championship 2017 — Race 1
8:30 FOX College Basketball 2016/17
10:20 Bundesliga 2016/17 Bayern vs. Frankfurt
Sun., March 12
10 a.m. Bundesliga 2016/17 Bayern vs. Frankfurt
12:30 p.m. Sport Confidential 2016/17
7:00 Bundesliga 2016/17 Highlights Show I
10:20 Bundesliga 2016/17 Schalke vs. Augsburg CCTV
Fri., March 10
7 a.m. The Heat
7:30 News Desk
12 p.m. News Hour
3:30 Sports Scene
4:00 Global Business
5:30 Culture Express
8:15 China 24
10:15 World Insight
Sat., March 11
10:30 a.m. Travelogue
11:30 Dialogue
2:30 p.m. China Insight
4:30 New Money
5:30 Icon
6:00 Africa Live
9:30 Assignment Asia
11:30 Icon
Sun., March 12
7 a.m. Full Frame
8:00 News Desk
8:30 New Money
10:30 My China
1 p.m. Full Frame
2:30 Talk Africa
4:30 Travelogue
5:30 Faces of Africa
11:30 Spectrum Asia
|