TV 3:05 p.m. Sun. on HBO
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
Eleven-year-old Alexander experiences the most terrible and horrible day of his young life — a day that begins with gum stuck in his hair, followed by one calamity after another. But when Alexander tells his upbeat family about the misadventures of his disastrous day, he finds little sympathy and begins to wonder if bad things only happen to him.
He soon learns he is not alone when his mom, dad, brother and sister also find themselves living through their own terrible, horrible, no good, very bad day. Anyone who says there is no such thing as a bad day just hasn’t had one.
(SD-Agencies)
TVB Pearl
Fri., March 17
1 p.m. Market Update
2:00 Inside the Stock Exchange and Market Update
8:00 Money Magazine
8:30 Great American Railroad Journeys
9:30 Today in History
9:35 The Fearless Chef
10:40 Bones #4
11:55 Earth Live
12 a.m. Gotham #16
12:55 Late Late Show: Parental Guidance
2:55 The Fearless Chef
Sat., March 18
2:05 p.m. Troy
3:00 Myth or Science the Quest for Perfection
3:50 Power Tracks
6:30 60 Minutes
8:00 America's Funniest Home Videos
8:30 America's Got Talent and Today in History
9:30 Weekend Blockbuster: The Dark Knight Rises
1:10 a.m. Racing to Win
2:35 Late Late Show: Gnomeo & Juliet
Sun., March 19
1 p.m. Life Story
1:55 Wild Florida
6:00 Rick Stein From Venice to Istanbul
6:55 The Spirit of Yachting: "Picture Perfect"
7:25 Today in History
8:00 Xploration Earth 2050
8:30 Got Talent and Today in History
9:30 Weekend Blockbuster: Beauty and the Beast
1:50 a.m. Top Gear
2:50 Xploration Earth 2050
3:15 America's Got Talent
HBO
Fri., March 17
12 p.m. Crashing S1 02: The Road
12:30 Crashing S1 03: Yard Sale
1:00 Ride Along 2
2:40 Shark Tale
4:10 Charlotte's Web
5:45 The Spongebob Movie: Sponge Out of Water
7:15 The Last Witch Hunter
9:00 The Gunman
10:5M In The Heart of the Sea
Sat., March 18
1:25 p.m. 10 Cloverfield Lane
3:10 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
5:25 Harry Potter and the Half-blood Prince
7:55 Iron Man
10:00 The Boss
11:40 The Last Witch Hunter
Sun., March 19
8:20 a.m. The Hunchback of Notre Dame
9:50 We Are Your Friends
1 p.m. Iron Man
3:05 Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
4:25 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 1
6:50 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2
9:00 Pixels
10:45 Concussion
National Geographic
Fri., March 17
12:30 p.m. Miracle Hospital: Ep 7
12:55 Miracle Hospital: Ep 8
1:25 Genius By Stephen Hawking: Where Are We?
2:20 Street Genius: Smash and Grab
2:45 Street Genius: Sparks Will Fly
3:15 Locked Up Abroad: Venezuela Blues
4:10 The Border: Gang Bust
7:00 Miracle Hospital: Ep 9
7:30 Miracle Hospital: Ep 1
8:00 Crimes Against Nature: Exotics
9:00 Locked Up Abroad: Bangkok Underworld
10:00 The Border: Coke on the High Seas
Sat., March 18
1:25 p.m. Dog Whisperer: Chuy, Jack and Carmine
3:15 Miracle Hospital: Ep 9
3:40 Miracle Hospital: Ep 1
4:10 On Thin Ice: Jade's Polar Dream
5:05 Map of Hell
7:00 Route Awakening: Ep 5
7:30 Route Awakening: Ep 6
8:00 Air Crash Investigation: The Plane That Flew Too High
9:00 Mega Factories: Supercars: Ferrari FF
10:00 Megastructures: Skyscraper in the Round
Sun., March 19
12:30 p.m. Filthy Riches: Monster Storm
1:25 Science of Stupid: Ep 1
1:50 Science of Stupid: Ep 11
2:20 Locked Up Abroad: Venezuela Blues
3:15 The Border: Coke on the High Seas
4:10 Miracle Hospital: Ep 9
4:35 Miracle Hospital: Ep 1
5:05 On Thin Ice: Jade's Polar Dream
6:00 Dog Whisperer: Chuy, Jack and Carmine
7:00 Dog Whisperer: Kiko, Tootsie & Ginger, and Binkey
8:00 Mine Kings: African Aquamarine
9:00 Wicked Tuna: Wicked Pissed
10:00 Mystery of the Himalayan Mummies
Cinemax
Fri., March 17
6 a.m. The Craft
8:05 American Gigolo
10:00 Young Guns II
11:40 U-571
2 p.m. The Skulls III
3:45 Firewalker
5:30 Aeonflux
7:00 Darkman II: The Return of Durant
8:30 The Waterboy
10:00 Criminal (2015)
11:55 Vigilante Diaries
Sat., March 18
7:55 a.m. Firewalker
9:40 Million Dollar Arm
12:05 p.m. Hard Luck
1:45 Captain America: The Winter Soldier
4:00 John Carpenter's Escape From L.A
5:40 Batman Forever
8:05 Criminal (2015)
10:00 The Veil
11:30 Bored to Death S1 05: The Case of the Lonely White Dove
Sun., March 19
6 a.m. Hard Luck
7:35 John Carpenter's Escape From L.A
9:40 Quarantine
11:05 Panic Room
1 p.m. Fury
3:10 Frost Giant
4:40 Batman & Robin
6:45 2 Days in the Valley
8:25 Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
10:00 Extraction
11:30 Chappie
CCTV
Fri., March 17
7 a.m. The Heat
7:30 News Desk
12 p.m. News Hour
3:30 Sports Scene
5:30 Culture Express
8:00 News Desk
8:15 China 24
9:15 Global Business
10:15 World Insight
11:30 Culture Express
Sat., March 18
10:30 a.m. Travelogue
11:30Dialogue
2:30 p.m. China Insight
4:30 New Money
5:30 Icon
9:30 Assignment Asia
11:30 Icon
Sun., March 19
7 a.m. Full Frame
8:00 News Desk
8:30 New Money
10:30 My China
2:30 p.m. Talk Africa
4:30 Travelogue
5:30 Faces of Africa
11:30 Spectrum Asia
Star Sports
Fri., March 17
8 a.m. Bundesliga 2016/17 Darmstadt vs. Mainz
10:00 Make It Happen One-pocket Invitational 2016 Alex Pagulayan vs. Efren Reyes
6 p.m. Bundesliga 2016/17 Bayern vs. Frankfurt
12 a.m. Bundesliga 2016/17 Leipzig vs. Wolfsburg
Sat., March 18
10 a.m. Make It Happen One-Pocket Invitational 2016 Tony Chohan vs. Danny Smith
6 p.m. Bundesliga 2016/17 Dortmund vs. Ingolstadt
10:20 Bundesliga 2016/17 Bremen vs. Leipzig
Sun., March 19
11 a.m. Bundesliga 2016/17 Hoffenheim vs. Leverkusen
12 p.m. Bundesliga 2016/17 Wolfsburg vs. Darmstadt
7:00 NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series 2017 — Highlights
10:20 Bundesliga 2016/17 Mainz vs. Schalke
|